COVID-19 Montreal neighbourhoods

Updated Montreal COVID-19 cases by neighbourhood

There have been 132,246 known infections of COVID-19 in the city. Here’s how that number breaks down by borough.

According to Santé Montréal, as of 12 p.m. on Friday, June 18, there have been 132,246 total cases of COVID-19 in Montreal since the start of the pandemic, with 36 new cases in the city over the last 24 hours. Santé Québec is reporting that there are 127 new cases across the province, with 175 hospitalizations (-3 from the previous day), 39 (-2) of which are in ICU. See the number of total and new Coronavirus cases, deaths and more stats by Montreal neighbourhood below:

BOROUGH OR LINKED CITYNUMBER OF CASES IN THE PAST 14 DAYSRATE OF CASES PER 100,000 PEOPLE IN THE PAST 14 DAYSNUMBER OF CUMULATIVE CASES SINCE THE BEGINNING OF THE PANDEMICCUMULATIVE RATE OF CASES PER 100,000 PEOPLE SINCE THE BEGINNING OF THE PANDEMIC
Ahuntsic–Cartierville7354.410,4507,784.3
Anjou1739.73,5188,220.4
Baie-D’Urfé0952,485.0
Beaconsfield5n.p.4812,489.1
Côte-des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-de- Grâce5231.211,8657,125.3
Côte-Saint-Luc7n.p.2,8108,660.0
Dollard-des-Ormeaux1224.52,8035,732.2
Dorval5n.p.8074,251.8
Hampstead5n.p.3915,607.3
Kirkland5n.p.7663,801.3
Lachine1022.52,9486,626.4
LaSalle2633.85,6477,347.8
L’Île-Bizard–Sainte-Geneviève< 5n.p.1,0635,773.1
Mercier–Hochelaga-Maisonneuve7756.68,7446,428.3
Montréal-Est< 5n.p.2737,090.9
Montréal-Nord5362.99,05110,745.1
Montréal-Ouest< 5n.p.1873,703.0
Mont-Royal< 5n.p.1,1185,513.9
Outremont< 5n.p.1,2665,285.1
Pierrefonds–Roxboro2028.94,2156,082.5
Plateau-Mont-Royal2826.94,7094,527.9
Pointe-Claire< 5n.p.1,0713,413.0
Rivière-des-Prairies–Pointe-aux- Trembles4239.38,9418,376.2
Rosemont–La Petite Patrie3122.27,0435,045.5
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue< 5n.p.1412,843.9
Saint-Laurent3232.48,3148,412.6
Saint-Léonard3747.37,7529,899.8
Senneville0232,497.3
Sud-Ouest2937.13,9315,030.0
Verdun2028.93,1544,555.9
Ville-Marie3337.04,8605,450.3
Villeray–Saint-Michel–Parc-Extension10573.011,1537,753.1
Westmount6n.p.7373,628.4
Territory to be confirmed131,919
Montreal total76136.8132,2466,402.1

See Santé Montréal’s updates on COVID-19 cases by Montreal neighbourhood here.

For official info from the Government of Canada on COVID-19 (Coronavirus), please click here. For a map of the distribution of cases across the country, please click here.


For more updates on COVID-19 / Coronavirusplease visit our News section.

Updated Montreal COVID-19 cases by neighbourhood