COVID-19 Montreal neighbourhoods

Updated Montreal COVID-19 cases by neighbourhood

There have been 132,417 known infections of COVID-19 in the city. Here’s how that number breaks down by borough.

According to Santé Québec, as of 11 a.m. on Tuesday, June 22, there have been 132,417 total cases of COVID-19 in Montreal since the start of the pandemic, with 25 new cases in the city over the last 24 hours. Santé Québec is reporting that there are 84 new cases across the province, with 161 hospitalizations (-7 from the previous day), 40 (+1) of which are in ICU. See the number of total and new Coronavirus cases, deaths and more stats by Montreal neighbourhood below:

BOROUGH OR LINKED CITYNUMBER OF CASES IN THE PAST 14 DAYSRATE OF CASES PER 100,000 PEOPLE IN THE PAST 14 DAYSNUMBER OF CUMULATIVE CASES SINCE THE BEGINNING OF THE PANDEMICCUMULATIVE RATE OF CASES PER 100,000 PEOPLE SINCE THE BEGINNING OF THE PANDEMIC
Anjou1228.03,5228,229.7
Baie-D’Urfé0952,485.0
Beaconsfield< 5n.p.4812,489.1
Côte-des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-de- Grâce3923.411,8707,128.3
Côte-Saint-Luc5n.p.2,8118,663.1
Dollard-des-Ormeaux7n.p.2,8065,738.4
Dorval5n.p.8084,257.1
Hampstead< 5n.p.3915,607.3
Kirkland5n.p.7663,801.3
Lachine8n.p.2,9506,630.9
LaSalle1316.95,6497,350.4
L’Île-Bizard–Sainte-Geneviève6n.p.1,0685,800.2
Mercier–Hochelaga-Maisonneuve9166.98,7716,448.1
Montréal-Est< 5n.p.2737,090.9
Montréal-Nord4148.79,06110,756.9
Montréal-Ouest< 5n.p.1873,703.0
Mont-Royal< 5n.p.1,1195,518.8
Outremont< 5n.p.1,2665,285.1
Pierrefonds–Roxboro2941.84,2296,102.7
Plateau-Mont-Royal1514.44,7124,530.8
Pointe-Claire< 5n.p.1,0713,413.0
Rivière-des-Prairies–Pointe-aux- Trembles4138.48,9608,394.0
Rosemont–La Petite Patrie3222.97,0495,049.8
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue< 5n.p.1412,843.9
Saint-Laurent2626.38,3218,419.7
Saint-Léonard2937.07,7549,902.3
Senneville0232,497.3
Sud-Ouest2430.73,9355,035.1
Verdun1826.03,1584,561.7
Ville-Marie2528.04,8665,457.0
Villeray–Saint-Michel–Parc-Extension8156.311,1757,768.3
Westmount5n.p.7373,628.4
Territory to be confirmed71,916
Montreal total64831.4132,4176,410.4

See Santé Montréal’s updates on COVID-19 cases by Montreal neighbourhood here.

For official info from the Government of Canada on COVID-19 (Coronavirus), please click here. For a map of the distribution of cases across the country, please click here.


For more updates on COVID-19 / Coronavirusplease visit our News section.

Updated Montreal COVID-19 cases by neighbourhood