COVID-19 Montreal neighbourhoods

Updated Montreal COVID-19 cases by neighbourhood

There have been 128,426 known infections of COVID-19 in the city. Here’s how that number breaks down by borough.

According to Santé Montréal, as of 12 p.m. on Friday, May 14, there have been 128,426 total cases of COVID-19 in Montreal since the start of the pandemic, with 238 new cases in the city over the last 24 hours. Santé Québec is reporting that there are 838 new cases across the province, with 530 hospitalizations (+10 from the previous day), 123 (+2) of which are in ICU. See the number of total and new Coronavirus cases, deaths and more stats by Montreal neighbourhood below:

BOROUGH OR RELATED CITYNUMBER OF NEW CASES REPORTED, LAST 24 HOURSNUMBER OF CASES, LAST 14 DAYSCASE RATE PER 100,000 PEOPLE, LAST 14 DAYSCUMULATIVE NUMBER OF CASES, SINCE THE START OF THE PANDEMICCUMULATIVE RATE OF CASES PER 100,000 PEOPLE, SINCE THE START OF THE PANDEMIC
Ahuntsic – Cartierville16301224.210,1457,557.1
Anjou<572168.23 4318,017.1
Baie-D’Urfé06np912,380.3
Beaconsfield01156.94512,333.9
Côte-des-Neiges – Notre-Dame-de-Grâce15227136.311,5446,932.5
Côte-Saint-Luc1275231.12,7318,416.5
Dollard des Ormeaux5102208.62,7245,570.7
Dorval<51368.57884,151.7
Hampstead0<5np3795,435.3
Kirkland<538188.67243,592.9
Lachine<562139.42,8986,514.0
LaSalle19189245.95,4537,095.4
L’Île-Bizard – Sainte-Geneviève<519103.21,0455,675.3
Mercier – Hochelaga-Maisonneuve1813599.28,5076,254.0
Montreal East0<5np2686,961.0
Montreal-North12217257.68,82810,480.3
Montreal West<56np1733,425.7
Mont Royal-11678.91 1065,454.7
Outremont01979.31,2485,210.0
Pierrefonds – Roxboro13140202.04,0975,912.2
Plateau-Mont-Royal12143137.54,5474,372.1
Pointe-Claire048153.01,0563,365.2
Rivière-des-Prairies – Pointe-aux-Trembles17164153.68,7658,211.3
Rosemont – La Petite Patrie1212791.06,8844,931.6
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue0<5np1352,722.9
Saint Laurent26324327.88,0538,148.5
Saint-Leonard9147187.77,5849,685.2
Senneville0<5np232,497.3
South West6131167.63,7614,812.5
Verdun<54565.03,0714,436.0
Ville-Marie10144161.54,6235,184.5
Villeray – Saint-Michel – Parc-Extension15296205.810,7097,444.4
Westmount02098.57133,510.2
Territory to be confirmed<5301,871
Montreal total2383,279158.7128,4266,217.2

See Santé Montréal’s updates on COVID-19 cases by Montreal neighbourhood here.

For official info from the Government of Canada on COVID-19 (Coronavirus), please click here. For a map of the distribution of cases across the country, please click here.


For more updates on COVID-19 / Coronavirusplease visit our News section.

Updated Montreal COVID-19 cases by neighbourhood